Golf Tournaments

The following is the list of tournaments scheduled for the upcoming season. For more information about any tournament go to the calendar page or click on the link below.

View our calendar of upcoming events

Tournaments for 2018

Select another year

May 20: Men's Spring Invitational Tournament

  • Winners Low Net: Steve Furtaw, Dave Murphy, Rich Osnoss, T.R. Fullin
  • Winners Low Gross: Elmer Silva, Fain Hackney, Andy Marek, Doug DeBettencourt

June 3: Children's Benefit Tournament

  • Winners: Taber Caron, Pete Gillis, Ben Binder, Aiden Marek, Andrew Marchand

June 10: Men's June Invitational Tournament

  • Winners Low Net: David Robinson, Fred Molinari, Tim Anthony, Brad Simpkins
  • Winners Low Gross: Elmer Silva, Andy Marek, Doug DeBettencourt, Fain Hackney

July 3: Ladies' Day: Annual Flag Tournament

  • Winner: Mary Murphy

July 6: Men's Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Mike Joyce, III

A Flight

  • Winner: Steve LaPierre

B Flight

  • Winner: James Paul

Senior Flight

  • Winner: David Robinson

July 14: Women's Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Mary Murphy

A Flight

  • Winner: Abbe Burt

July 16: 32nd Annual MV Hospital Golf Benefit

  • Winners: Helen Green, Anne Whiting, Dave Caron, Richard Robbins

July 22: Men's Member-Member Tournament

Palmer Flight

  • Winners: Paul Chisholm & Elmer Silva

Nicklaus Flight

  • Winners: Dennis Wells & Marc Petricone

Watson Flight

  • Winners: Buddy Wyatt & David Amaral

July 24: Women's Member-Member Tournament

Sorenstam Flight

  • Winners: Judy Maynes & Mary Ann Ranalli

Lopez Flight

  • Winners: Mary Nada & Lucille Zanghi

July 29: Mixed Best Ball Net Tournament

  • Winners: Molly & David Finklestein

August 4: Men's Member-Guest Tournament

1st Flight

  • Winners: Elmer Silva & Ken Bixby

2nd Flight

  • Winners: David Finkelstein & Gil Williams

3rd Flight

  • Winners: Don Foley & Gary Stahl

August 5: Junior Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Pete Gillis

A Flight

  • Winner: Jake Silvia

August 7: Women's Member-Guest Tournament

1st Flight

  • Winners: Mary Murphy & Debra Jaff

2nd Flight

  • Winners: Alex Powers & Heidi Laub

August 12: Founders' Cup Tournament

  • Winner: Full Members

August 26: Mixed Scramble Tournament

  • Winners: Maureen Molinari, Fred Molinari, Leslie Look, Chris Look

September 2: Labor Day Scramble Tournament

  • Winners: Bob McMahon, John Moffet, Alan Schweikert, Paul Levy, Gary Sherr

September 18: Women's Fall Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: Kate Grillo, Collette Vargas, Leslie Look, Ruth McGorty

September 23: Men's Fall Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: Bob Decelles, Brian Alden, Mike Grenert, Alden Walba

November 4: Annual Turkey Shoot Tournament

  • Winners: Peter Jeffers, Dave Amaral, TR Fullin, Dave Pizzano, Joe Fontaine

General Tournament Rules

Ladies' Day Rules

The above general tournament rules apply unless overridden here. If you need to withdraw from an event, please notify the Pro Shop as soon as possible.