Golf Tournaments

The following is the list of tournaments scheduled for the upcoming season. For more information about any tournament go to the calendar page or click on the link below.

View our calendar of upcoming events

Tournaments for 2017

Select another year

May 21: Men's Spring Invitational

  • Winners: Elmer Silva, Doug DeBettencourt, John Magnuson, Bob Moore

June 4: Children's Benefit Tournament

  • Winners: Ben Dwane, Scott Merritt, Kip Cooperrider, Mike DeBettencourt, Nick Costello

June 11: Men's June Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: Jack Reagan, Carl Lawrence, Yada Kral, Greg Willett

June 27: Ladies' Day: Annual Flag Tournament

  • Winner: Cindy Chamberland

July 7: Men's Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Elmer Silva

A Flight

  • Winner: Jim Rogers

B Flight

  • Winner: Rob Davis

Senior Flight

  • Winner: Duncan MacLennan

July 15: Women's Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Cindy Chamberland

A Flight

  • Winner: Kathy Severino

July 17: 31st Annual Martha's Vineyard Hospital Golf Benefit

  • Winners: Debra Jaff, Michael Jaff, Bob Jaffe, Jay Ferriter

July 18: Women's Member-Member Tournament

Sorenstam Flight

  • Winners: Betsy Dripps & Kathy Severino

Lopez Flight

  • Winners: Mary Ann Ranalli & Judy Maynes

July 23: Men's Member-Member Tournament

Palmer Flight

  • Winners: Steve LaPierre & Jack Reagan

Nicklaus Flight

  • Winners: Bill Foster & Fred Molinari

Watson Flight

  • Winners: Duncan MacLennan & Dave O'Sullivan

July 30: Mixed Best Ball Net

  • Winners: Suzanne Fenn & Bucky Burrows

August 6: Men's Member-Guest Tournament

1st Flight

  • Winners: Jim Rogers & Steve Cahill

2nd Flight

  • Winners: Scott Landry & Jon Landry

3rd Flight

  • Winners: Dennis Wells & Mike Silvia

August 6: Junior Golf Club Championship Tournament

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Michael Rosenbloom

A Flight

  • Winner: Bijah LaFollette

August 8: Women's Member-Guest Tournament

1st Flight

  • Winners: Susan O'Connor & Anne Getz

2nd Flight

  • Winners: Paula O'Connor & Lynn Mills

August 13: Founders' Cup Tournament

  • Winner: Full Members

August 27: Mixed Scramble

  • Winners: Paula O'Connor, Kathy Rogers, Sean O'Connor, Jim Rogers

September 3: Labor Day Scramble

  • Winners: Brad Simpkins, Buddy Wyatt, Jim Sims, Terry McCarthy, Brandon Willett

September 24: Men's Fall Invitational

  • Winners: Paul Garcia, Ken Rusczyk, Bud Raymond, Bill Rossi

November 5: Annual Turkey Shoot

  • Winners: Chris Look, Leslie Look, Tony Jackson, Mike Cassidy, Gary De Amaral

General Tournament Rules

Ladies' Day Rules

The above general tournament rules apply unless overridden here. If you need to withdraw from an event, please notify the Pro Shop as soon as possible.