Golf Tournaments

The following is the list of tournaments scheduled for the upcoming season. For more information about any tournament go to the calendar page or click on the link below.

View our calendar of upcoming events

Tournaments for 2019

Select another year

May 19: Men's Spring Invitational

  • Winners Low Net: Dennis Wells, Al Prest, Ron Peck, Ken McDonald
  • Winners Low Gross : Mike Joyce III, Richard Combra Sr., Jeff Rothwell, Nick Townes

June 2: Children's Benefit Tournament

  • Winners: Mike DeBettencourt, Kyp Cooperrider, Nick Costello, Ben Dwane, Scott Merrick

June 9: Men's June Invitational

  • Winners Low Net: Mike Joyce III, Sam Berlow, Nick Townes, Jordon Hoehn
  • Winners Low Gross: Bucky Burrows, Andy Marek, Paul Roberts, Elmer Silva

July 2: Women's Annual Flag Tournament

  • Winner: Mary Murphy

July 5: Men's Club Championship Tournament

Club Champion

  • Winner: Elmer Silva

A Flight

  • Winner: Mike Grenert

B Flight

  • Winner: Bill Kelly

Senior Flight

  • Winner: Bob Jaffe

July 13: Women's Golf Club Championship

Club Champion

  • Winner: Cindy Chamberland

A Flight

  • Winner: Leslie Look

July 14: Thirty-Third Annual Martha's Vineyard Hospital Golf Benefit

  • Winners: Barry Brown, Lisa Brown-Langley, Brendan Langley, Suzanne Van Dijk, Alex Van Dijk

July 16: Women's Member-Member Tournament

Sorenstam Flight

  • Winners (Net): Kathy Severino & Betsy Dripps
  • Winners (Gross): Helen Green & Anne Whiting

Lopez Flight

  • Winners (Net): Vicki Bologna & Kate Grillo
  • Winners (Gross): Paula O'Connor & Ann Silva

July 21: Men's Member-Member Tournament

Palmer Flight

  • Winners: Mike Joyce III & Mike Poirier

Nicklaus Flight

  • Winners: Bob Jaffe & Bob Crews

Watson Flight

  • Winners: Tim Stobie & John Thurber

July 28: Mixed Best Ball Net

  • Winners: Karen & Bob Jaffe

August 3: Men's Member-Guest Tournament

1st Flight

  • Winners: Tony Grillo & Connor Wentzell

2nd Flight

  • Winners: Kevin DaSilva & Al Parker

3rd Flight

  • Winners: Brandan Willett & Dean Golden

August 4: Junior Golf Club Championship

Championship Flight

  • Winner: Pete Gillis

A Flight

  • Winner: Luke Silvia

August 6: Women's Member-Guest Tournament

Sorenstam Flight

  • Winners: Paula O'Connor & Lynn Mills

Lopez Flight

  • Winners: Kathy Rogers & Renee Pike

August 18: Ryder Cup Tournament

  • Winners: Europe

August 25: Mixed Scramble

  • Winners: Molly Mattoon & Carl Lawrence

September 1: Labor Day Scramble

  • Winners: John Kendzierski, Joe Grillo, Nick Bologna, Tim Stobie & Steve Amaral

September 17: Women's Fall Invitational

  • Winners: Jane Gilday, Lisa Langley, Lisa Maitheau and Jackie Driscoll

September 22: Men's Fall Invitational

  • Winners: Richie Garcia, Rick Kane, Cliff Robinson and Cody Brewer

November 3: Annual Turkey Shoot

General Tournament Rules

Ladies' Day Rules

The above general tournament rules apply unless overridden here. If you need to withdraw from an event, please notify the Pro Shop as soon as possible.