8TH

Golf Tournaments

The following is the list of tournaments scheduled for the upcoming season. For more information about any tournament go to the calendar page or click on the link below.

View our calendar of upcoming events

2018 Labor Day Scramble Tee Sheet - Round 1

Tournaments for 2018

Select another year

May 20: Men's Spring Invitational Tournament

  • Low Net: Steve Furtaw, Dave Murphy, Rich Osnoss, T.R. Fullin
  • Low Gross: Elmer Silva, Fain Hackney, Andy Marek, Doug DeBettencourt

June 3: Children's Benefit Tournament

  • Winners: Taber Caron, Pete Gillis, Ben Binder, Aiden Marek, Andrew Marchand

June 10: Men's June Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: David Robinson, Fred Molinari, Tim Anthony, Brad Simpkins
  • Low Gross: Elmer Silva, Andy Marek, Doug DeBettencourt, Fain Hackney

July 3: Ladies' Day: Annual Flag Tournament

  • Winner: Mary Murphy

July 6: Men's Club Championship Tournament

  • Winner Championship Flight: Mike Joyce, III
  • Winner A Flight: Steve LaPierre
  • Winner B Flight: James Paul
  • Winner Senior Flight: David Robinson

July 14: Women's Club Championship Tournament

  • Winner Championship Flight: Mary Murphy
  • Winner A Flight: Abbe Burt

July 16: 32nd Annual MV Hospital Golf Benefit

  • Winners: Helen Green, Anne Whiting, Dave Caron, Richard Robbins

July 22: Men's Member-Member Tournament

  • Winners Palmer Flight: Paul Chisholm & Elmer Silva
  • Winners Nicklaus Flight: Dennis Wells & Marc Petricone
  • Winners Watson Flight: Buddy Wyatt & David Amaral

July 24: Women's Member-Member Tournament

  • Winners Sorenstam Flight: Judy Maynes & MaryAnn Ranalli
  • Winners Lopez Flight: Mary Nada & Lucille Zanghi

July 29: Mixed Best Ball Net Tournament

  • Winners: Molly & David Finklestein

August 4: Men's Member-Guest Tournament

  • Winners 1st Flight: Elmer Silva & Ken Bixby
  • Winners 2nd Flight: David Finkelstein & Gil Williams
  • Winners 3rd Flight: Don Foley & Gary Stahl

August 5: Junior Club Championship Tournament

  • Winner Championship: Pete Gillis
  • Winner A Flight: Jake Silvia

August 7: Women's Member-Guest Tournament

  • Winners 1st Flight: Mary Murphy & Debra Jaff
  • Winners 2nd Flight: Alex Powers & Heidi Laub

August 12: Founders' Cup Tournament

  • Winner: Full Members

August 26: Mixed Scramble Tournament

  • Winners: Maureen Molinari, Fred Molinari, Leslie Look, Chris Look

September 2: Labor Day Scramble Tournament

  • Winners: Bob McMahon, John Moffet, Alan Schweikert, Paul Levy, Gary Sherr

September 18: Women's Fall Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: Kate Grillo, Collette Vargas, Leslie Look, Ruth McGorty

September 23: Men's Fall Invitational Tournament

  • Winners: Bob Decelles, Brian Alden, Mike Grenert, Alden Walba

November 4: Annual Turkey Shoot Tournament

  • Winners: Peter Jeffers, Dave Amaral, TR Fullin, Dave Pizzano, Joe Fontaine

Founders' Cup 2016

Full Members

Founders' Cup 2017

Full Members

General Tournament Rules

Ladies' and Men's Day Rules

The above general tournament rules apply unless overridden here.

If you need to withdraw from an event, please notify the Pro Shop as soon as possible.

Ladies' Day Solheim Cup

2017

Ladies' Day Solheim Cup

2017

Ladies' Day Solheim Cup

2017

Ladies' Day Solheim Cup

2017